?

Log in

The cool people of Hamilton Ohio!

Recent Entries

You are viewing 10 entries, 10 into the past

October 28th, 2005

lebensborn_84 @ 11:31 pm: An attempt is being made to have a halloween party Sat. 29
If interested....leave a contact number and ill get back to you with the where abouts of the party
OR IF YOU FEEL YOUD HAVE A PLACE TO PARTY OR ANY IDEAS PLEASE LET US KNOW.
Its hamilton. Nothing else is going on, you might as well come join the party. Or just sit at home or whatever it is you hamilton kids do.






WHAT! YEA!
-In loving memory of lil john-

Current Mood: nerdyme so sleepy. love long time

October 13th, 2005

trufreakygirl @ 10:34 am: Name: Melinda
Age: 19
Brief Location: Hamilton
.Favorite.
Color(s): black, purple, red
Movie(s): don't have one
Band(s): the used, gorillaz, mike jones, green day
Book(s): the giver
Do you have pictures that you can display on LJ?: no
What is your favorite part of Hamilton? (if you have one): don't know
Why did you decide to join this lovely community?: cuz I'm from Hamilton
Anything else you want us to know?: No, but if u have any questions, leave a comment

September 26th, 2005

aefantasy485 @ 03:27 pm: Wow it's been a while....
So my fucking summer was a blur of work and partying and now I'/m back in school with shit to do. God I already miss summer and I've only had school for one week.

So what's everyone else been up to? Hopefully having it easier than me this quarter if you are even going to school, and if you're not well then lucky you, cuz it sux ass!

But anyway I guess I should go do my homework, not that I want to but I will.

Jen

Current Mood: coldcold
Current Music: nothing....

September 4th, 2005

fairyofdarkness @ 02:52 am: Anyone?
One roommate needed for a spacious two bedroom apartment in Clifton. The apt is located in the gas light district, on Ludlow Ave. It is an easy walk down the street to the many fine restaurants and shopping destinations of the area, as well as a 10 minute walk to UC. The rent is $795, split two ways. This apartment is located on the top floor of a 3-story building on the corner of Ludlow and Brookline Ave. The apartment features all wood floors, high ceilings, and high speed internet access. The kitchen has a dishwasher, refridgerator, and walk-in pantry. Laundry facilities are located in the basement, accessible by a back staircase from the apartment. The building is accessed by key entry, and includes free off-street parking. The renter would get two connected rooms exclusively to themself, and the living room, kitchen, and bathroom would be shared with a quiet, polite roommate. Heat and hot water are included in the rent. This is an excellent apartment with a great location. The building is in a quiet area, and has quiet tenants. The renter would be filling in the remainder of the lease agreement, being from October 1st (or whevener the renter is ready) to June 1st. Reply to this post with any questions you may have regarding the place and I will respond back as soon as I can.



X-posted (Sorry if anyone gets this post on thier friends page in more than one community. A replacement roommate is needed ASAP and this is one of the best ways I could think of to find one.)

August 7th, 2005

lebensborn_84 @ 01:28 am: Its time to fuck shit up.........Or not.... i kinda just wanna chill with ya'll without fucking up
title or description






COME TO IT!
LIVE IT!
LOVE IT!



Or stay at home and be a shut off......

Current Mood: optimisticlove doll
Current Music: Swastika eyes

August 6th, 2005

lebensborn_84 @ 10:43 pm: Party at Johnnys tuesday aug 9th
Party begins/setsup at 8:30-9
COME AND PARTY HARD....OR NOT
Ask me for directions...
Flyer will be up soon... gotta make it first

August 1st, 2005

lebensborn_84 @ 02:03 am: Who wants to go camping! oh and rave !
Zane Shawnee Caverns 7 miles east of Bellefontaine,Ohio on St.Rt.540 1st annual "The Cave"
AUG 20-21

Featuring 23 DJ's doors at 12 noon ends at 12 noon the next day (camping avaliable)

Ak 1200(Planet of the Drums)
DJ Irene(California)
n'the groove present Dolla' bill Quintet from San Fran 8 turntable madness,feat. Mike Boogie
Kos and Xavier (Clev./Chicago)
Titonton Duvante (Columbus)
Y-Jak from Detroit
and more.......

Beautiful 100 acres with huge sound system and light show,walking trails and underground cavern tours,with camping availble.

call 937-592-9592
tickets at ticketmaster and ticketmaster.com
32.00 pre sale more at door
**IF YOU DIDNT ALREADY KNOW....DJ IRENE IS THE SHIT! SHES WORLD WIDE KNOW**

July 27th, 2005

wildcherry06 @ 06:31 pm: Garage Party
Yeah sorry I couldn't make it, i was with my boyfriend that nite but he supposenly knows the host so maybe next time we all can get together and have a kick ass party. I know where the party is always held now so all i need to know is the minor details as to where what time and how much and all that good stuff. Hope to hear from u guys soon! Love Yahz! And juss in case u peeps did not know BC32 is my boyfriend...lol

Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: TechnoE..lol
lebensborn_84 @ 05:11 pm: Follow up on Garage Mirage
Well the party was fun.
Seen alot of faces ive not seen a while.
Host of the party drank way to much and ended up throwing up all night(lame)
If we do this again... plans are being made to move the turntables outside. that way we can all can enjoy the fire and music. Oh and we will limit our host to a shot of whiskey.
The host of the party appologizes if he made an ass of himself.
I on the other hand..had a great time.
I have no regrets and am looking forward to putting together another party.
This will be more thought out such as:
1: Do it on a less humdid night
2: Limit the hosts drinks :)
3: Fire and music in same area.... rather than 2 spots. i got kinda lonely in the garage.
4: Maybe get our funds going and have a cookout as well.
5: Promote the party more and to give more notice rather than just 2 days.
6: Hire a mexican to do magic tricks ...j/k

But to the one person frome here that came.... thanks ! It was fun! Im sure everyone else thanks you for bringing your friend *Lucy* ;-)

July 24th, 2005

lebensborn_84 @ 12:28 am: Big Johnny D in association with Moo Dandalynn industries present:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Starts at 8:30 to whenever
Free... all we ask is you come with a smile and enjoy yourself
Come jive and groove.... get your drink on
just dont expect me to supply your booze.
Should be a swell fuckable time, so dont miss kids !
Seriously
I know you hamilton kids arent doing anything else....





Powered by LiveJournal.com